Bolton, Bury & District Junior Football Leagues U13 Girls Chairman's Cup: Ladybridge Girls v Beechfield United; Oxford Grove v Elton Sports Club.
U16 Section A: Astley Bridge v Hindsford Tigers; Bolton County Rangers v Hindsford Lions; Boothstown v De La Salle.
U16 Section B: Astley and Tyldesley v Atherton; H S M Rockets v Horwich Town; Leigh Town v H S M Torpedoes; Ringley Park Rangers v Pheonix.
U15 Section A: Bolton County Cobras v Atherton Town; FCB Lions v Hindley Juniors; Hindley Town v Leigh Genesis; Aston Blues v Bolton Wyresdale.
U15 Section B: Farnworth Servals v Bromley Cross Bulls; Ladybridge Athletic v Heaton Dene; Aspull Jnr Bombers v Bolton County Lynx.
U15 Section C: Boothstown Vipers v Ringley Park Rangers; Darcy Lever v Hindley Town Reds; Warthfold Utd v HSM Comets; HSM Supanovas v Oxford Grove.
U14 Chairman's Cup: Bolton BSS v Lourdes; Castle Hill Rangers v Bromley Cross Bulldogs; Hindley Juniors v Aspull Juniors; Hindsford Vikings v Breightmet United; Ladybridge Hawks v Hindley All Saints.
U14 President's Cup: Astley Bridge Taurus v Blackrod Town Black; Blackrod Town Red v Castle Hill; HSM Braves v North Adlington4; Ladybridge Lightning v Bears; Westhoughton Crosses v HSM Tomahawks.
U14 Division A: Atherton Town v Bromley Cross Aces; Oxford Grove JFC v Bridge.
U14 Division B: Soccer 4 Kids v Bury Juniors South; Westhoughton Rangers v Westhoughton Jnr Stars; Bolton Nomads v Farnworth Cougars.
U14 Division C: Moorside Rangers v Monton Amateurs; Hindley Town Sharks v St Andrews Hawks.
U14 Division D: Bury Juniors North v Horwich Town; Ringley Park Rangers v Westhoughton Jnr Stripes; Adlington3 Tigers v Hindsford Pirates.
U13 Chairman's Cup: Atherton Town v Lourdes; Barr Hill Aces v Moorside Rangers; Boothstown Blues v Westhoughton Jun Stripes; North Walkden v Ladybridge Lions; Ringley Park Rangers v Boothstown Burners.
U13 President's Cup: Daisy Hill JFC v Bradshaw & Harwood Eagles; H S M Jets v Leigh Genesis; Highfield AFC Rangers v CMB Wanderers; Horwich Town Lions v Whelley Ath; Marauders Pumas v Bolton County Hawks; Westhoughton Jun Stars v Heaton Dene.
U13 Section A: CMB Aces v Bolton County Strollers.
U13 Section B: Highfield AFC v Hindley All Saints; Worsley Jun v Hindsford Jets; Ladybridge Rangers v Bromley Cross Aces.
U13 Section C: Bury Jun South v Marauders Leopards; Oxford Grove v Bury Jun; Hindley Jun v St Andrews Sharks.
U13 Section D: Elton & Walshaw Leopards v Little Lever; St Andrews Arrows v H S M Volcanos.
U12 11x11 Section A: Blackrod Town v Bromley X Tigers; Horwich RMI Reds v Pennington Lions Blues; Leigh Genesis v Hindley Jr Bears.
U12 11x11 Section B: FCB Cobras v Horwich St Mary Tritons; Heaton Dene v Bromley X Lions; Bol Lads & Girls Yellows v Whelley Athletic.
U12 9x9 Chairman's Cup: Ramsbottom Utd v Horwich Town Tornadoes.
U12 9x9 Section A: Bolton Co Lions v Bromley X Sharks.
U11 Chairman's Cup: De La Salle v Atherton Town; Halshaw Moor v Bromley Cross Aces; Hindley Town Lions v Hindley Jnrs Athletic; Ladybridge Wolves v Leigh Genisis Alpha; Moss Bank Greens v CMB United.
U11 President's Cup: Ringley Park Rangers v Daisy Hill Vipers: Hindsford Devilsv Bromley Cross Diamonds; Elton & Walshaw Tigers v Hindley Town Sharks; Bromley Cross Crusaders v Brandlesholme Warriors Whites; Leigh Genisis Creation v Bury Jnr North; Daisy Hill Devils v Mossbank Jnr Blues; Brandlesholme Warriors Blues v Adlington2; Hindley Jnr Hornets v Horwich; Horwich St Marys Buccaneers v Horwich RMI Whites; Westhoughton Jnr Misfits v Bolton BSS; Pennington v Leigh United; Adlington Raidersv Deane Dynamos; Whelley Alexandra Whites v Daisy Hill Panthers; Atherton Town Panthers v Bolton County Cougars; North Bolton v Astley Bridge Wolves; Lourdes v St Andrews Flames.
U10 Chairman's Cup: Horwich St Marys Tigers v Hindley Town Galaxy; Bolton Lads & Girls Yellow v Aspull Sky; Halshaw Moor v Ladybridge Dynamos; Hindley Junior Jets v Horwich RMI White; Bromley Cross Dragons v Bromley Cross Wizards; Westhoughton Rangers v Moorside Rangers; Whelley Alexandra Royals v Bridge Hawks; Elton & Walshaw Lions, Moss Bank, CMB, Ladybridge Wanderers, Horwich RMI Reds, Tyldesley Junior Wanderers, Ladybridge, Hindley Junior Hornets, Ringley Park Rangers byes.
U10 President's Cup: Brandlesholme Warriors White v Westhoughton Park Rangers; Astley Bridge Colts v Bury North; Bury South v Atherton LR; Hindley Town Wolves v Pennington Lions; Elton & Walshaw Tigons v Ladybridge Spartans; Atherton LR v St Andrews Eagles; Worsley Juniorsv Marauders Thunderbolts; Oxford Grove v Westhoughton Junior Stars; Bromley Cross v Bolton County Bees; Marauders Lightening v Bolton Lads & Girls Blue; Breightmet Wanderers v Horwich St Marys Cougars; Darcy Lever v Highfield; Phoenix JFC v Leigh Genesis Whites; Moses Gate v Howich Town; Leigh Genesis Blues v Bolton Ambassadors; Hall ith Wood & Tonge v Daisy Hill Trojans.
U8 Blue Section: Westhoughton Rangers v Whelley Alexandra Yellows; AFC Hindley Jnrsv Mossbank Jnrs Greens; Brandlesholme Warriors v Hall ith wood & Tonge; Lourdes Blue v HSM Lightning; Oxford Grove v Atherton Town; Ringley Park Rangers v Lourdes Whites.
U8 Green Section: Daisy Hill Lions v Mossbank Jnrs Blues; Bromley Cross Bulldogs v HSM Storm; Worsley Juniors v Bolton County Sharks; St Andrews Rockets v Bromley Cross Demon; CMB v Ladybridge Bulldogs.
U8 Red Section: Adlington Aces v Horwich RMI Rockets; Bolton Lads & Girls v Leigh Genesis Jnrs; Boothstown Rangers v Hindley Town Dinosaurs; Bromley Cross Falcons v Ramsbottom United; Bury Jnrs Northv Ladybridge Athletic.
U8 White Section: Aspull Junior Dynamoes v Breightmet United; Astley & Tyld Unitedv Bolton County Rays; Funsports v Galaxy; Bury Jnrs South v Ladybridge Lightning.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article